Daftar Blog Saya

Jumat, 29 Januari 2010





VIBE 2010

2 more days til VIBE dance competition!!! Are you excited? It's gonna be amazing... pack your bags cuz we're goin to Irvine. Here's a clip of last years winner: CADC


Kamis, 28 Januari 2010





My kind of Library

Today the RAd crews at UCSD. This is a pic of their library... I dig how it was designed like a diamond shape. It beats your average joe rectangular building. Makes me wanna study.... nahhhhh!

Rabu, 27 Januari 2010

Its Been a Long Time...

It's been a long time since my last post...It's been a rough time since my last post, in many ways..physically, emotionally, and mentally. Life has been the best it's ever been in a lot of ways, and at the same time it's been rougher than ever. At least I know for sure that I'm living............. thank God that I have my art to be a constant in my life. Here's some recent tattoo work (or at least the pieces that I remembered to take photos of)
Shauna is the name of his baby daughter...tricked out lettering on the arm never lets him forget
I all ready inked an AK on his cousin, but homie wanted a M4...the smoke skulls and shell casings were a nice touch




Future American Idol

There is no doubt in my mind that Andrew Garcia is going to be our next American Idol. He fills your spirit up with chills with every note he sings. I'm so proud to know Andrew, and I'm excited that I'm gonna bare witness to his future success. Congrats Andrew, RAD wishes you the best of luck, and we're all so proud of you! You goin straight to the top!

Jumat, 22 Januari 2010

Kamis, 21 Januari 2010




EWAN DOBSONNNN!


This guy is on a whole new level of guitar playing. He's part of the candy rat record squad... which is one of the sickest labels out there. I don't about you, but I subscribed to their youtube






I make it NOT Rain

The weather in Cali has made me rethink my umbrella collection. What should be my next rain-hatin' contraption?

I don't wanna get my shoes all wet


what if someone wants to fight?


classy rain-walking condeseur


get nerdy, and star wars it up


this is my favorite... the last samurai umbrella

Senin, 18 Januari 2010





MLKJR

If you know what this image is below... then you're a true fan of RAD. This was one of my old designs. The VANS Slip on was my specialty. This particular piece marked a time in my life where I needed inspiration, and I found a TON of it in Martin Luther King, Jr...
















"Life's most persistent and urgent question is, 'What are you doing for others?" - MLK

Jumat, 15 Januari 2010





CATHY
Font size
tonight is the night! come see the famous cathy nguyen live at granada hs

Kamis, 14 Januari 2010





Graffamerica

This is a pretty sick video on so many different levels of politics, health care, art, passion, America... check it out

Rabu, 13 Januari 2010

WINN-DIXIE MILLEDGEVILLE GEORGIA, Winn-Dixie Grocery Store Super Market CLOSED Out Of Business

WINN-DIXIE Milledgeville Georgia, 
Winn-Dixie Grocery Store Super Market CLOSED Out Of Business


"CLOSED Out Of Business"
 
"OLD" WINN DIXIE  Milledgeville Georgia
GROCERY STORE SUPERMARKET FOOD STORE
1850 North Columbia Street
Milledgeville, GA. 31061

Phone Number OFF

www.WinnDixie.com

 




WEST COAST!

This is some true hood shit... please watch at your own risk. Children should not watch this video. Too gangster for them. Snoop doin' it more gangster than ever...

Selasa, 12 Januari 2010





Talented one


Happyslip rockin a RAD tee! oh what! that's fresh... Happyslips my hero. She can sing, she can make you laugh, she helps others, she makes a lot of money!!! haha.... and she even rocks RAD!!!

Senin, 11 Januari 2010





Yesss!

This is awesome. I hope when I have kids they're this fresh on youtube.

Jumat, 08 Januari 2010

In Memory Of...

I really enjoy doing religious tattoos and lettering...this tattoo had lots of both
My ace got a huge, tricked out 'E' on his chest...gangster!

Rabu, 06 Januari 2010





AIRships

Gallery Nucleus in Alhambra is having a sick ass art show concepting the art of airships. Flying Boats! it's the future baby... I think the Mario bros. were the first to claim such a theory???
January 9, 2010 - February 1, 2010
Opening Reception / Jan 9, 7:00PM - 11:00PM





the FUNNIES

this wonderful young gentlemen comes to a theater near us this friday, january 8th. im so ready to watch this. Michael Cera MAN! JUNO this guys hilarious! juss look at him... haha. I was watching him last night on the Jimmy Fallon show and I can definitely dub him the king of "one liners." I bet his twitter game is ridiculous.

Selasa, 05 Januari 2010





Taco Tuesday

What appears to be an ordinary tuesday night meal... Is actually a wallet!!! look for the zipper. How sick is that?!

Senin, 04 Januari 2010





Postal Service

I forget how sick Postal Service was.... Anyways, don't do this at home kids. But I used to party it up, and then on my way home I'd play postal service really loud and sing all the lyrics. haha it's fun. trust


Jumat, 01 Januari 2010

Sparrow Foot Tatty...

I had the pleasure of tattooing this little sparrow on one amazing girl recently...
...and this guy got his son's name put on his arm. I could do lettering all day long...love that shit!




It's New Years BABY!!!


I ain't gonna lie... this looks fresh. But he's gonna get poop all over his $60 hoody.