Daftar Blog Saya

Kamis, 31 Desember 2009

A to the K Tattoo...

Our local Pimp, Hi-Pitch Rich, had me put this AK-47 on his arm to fill up some available space. He liked it, I liked it...wicked.
...and this girl who raises horses had me design this tribal tattoo for her. It was her first tatty, and on her ribs...ouch!




09 is RAD

Avatar's visual effects blew 2009ines mind












way too hilarious

Hello it's the martian, space jam jordans

who didn't buy a fixy? shame on you





















king tuttin with quest crew

Every track on this album can go triple platinum

sickning and addicting

yesssss



















r les for best

of course the lake show held it down in oh nine

this is still the biggest marketing conspiracy of 09

tattoos tattoos tattoos


lady gaga brainwashed you into liking her

pacquiao put filipinos on the map
















best acoustic line ever created by RADisRAD. hehe

Rabu, 30 Desember 2009





Arts n Girafts


A few weeks ago the RAD crew went up to see Gabe Bondoc live in concert. This norcal journey led us to a pretty awesome surprise. A talented young person that we met designed this toy. They painted, giraffified, and radiffied it to make a pretty sick masterpiece. bravo!





Guidos and Guidettes

I don't know bout yall, but I hate Jersey Shore. J/k I Love it! hahaha. Who names themselves "the situation?" That's awesome... You gotta give it up to him for being original AND getting everybody and their mamas to buy into this deusch. Ok I gotta stop hatin'... this show is fun and entertaining. Italians, you win!


GREAT! Now everyone's gonna start looking like this!

Selasa, 29 Desember 2009





Tentacles

This artist Bill Carman has gotta be one of the most illy artists I've seen in a while. i can't wait to see his exhibit at Gallery Nucleus on Jan. 9th. - Feb. 1st 2010. The show is gonna be so bizzarre... the exhibit is entitled Lift off:the art of airships. Click here for Bill's blog.

Kamis, 24 Desember 2009





Merry Christmas Eve

I love the whole month of December. Shopping and smiling are my favorite. I actually dedicated this winter season to being grateful. So before you ask santa for the 42 inch samsung flat screen for you to play MW2 on.... be grateful for the roof over your head and the food you can eat. Merry Christmas yall!

Rabu, 23 Desember 2009





Drugs

Yesterday there was all this hate on my hero, Manny Pacquiao. Mayweather and his lame ass team is demanding that the Pac man does a blood test. Their main reason is because it is interesting how he can jump weight so often without the aid of drugs. However, Pacquiao is totally down to take the test, but only 30 days before and after the fight. As well as urine tests days before the fight. Now Mayweather is debating to refuse the fight. Pussy ass mayweather! If Mayweather wants Pacquiao's blood. HE CAN TRY TO COME GET IT!!!

Personally, I think this is all just one big marketing buzz builder. That's working! Pacquiao for life!!! Here's a link to the full article

Selasa, 22 Desember 2009





Tucan RAD

these cups are amazing!

MILLEDGEVILLE GEORGIA FIRE DEPARTMENT Fire Fighters training burn video



CLICK arrow to watch Video of Milledgeville,Baldwin County Georgia FIRE Departments in training on control burn house fire 12/09
Over 50 Fire Fighters from area Fire stations took part in this training exercise on burning house fire.

Have other local Fire Fighting videos at YouTube under    police2fire  SEARCH
also have just fire fighter photos at http://firefightersusa.blogspot.com
LINK at top right side above


.

Senin, 21 Desember 2009





Merry Melodies

asian piano lady has more swag than BoyzIImen... haha...

always a classic... I love the hula hoop lyric the best

Isn't it crazy that all these pop stars popped out babies...

Jumat, 18 Desember 2009

Eagle Tattoo...

One of my oldest, closest friends wanted an eagle tattoo on his back. He didn't want color, but I used a dirty red to add some shading behind it.
this girl wanted her fiances name on her neck, but she wanted the O to be a ring...clever!
this tattoo went on an Air Force refueling tanker pilot. His hobby is hot rods, so he wanted old school pinstriping in it also




ONE NIGHT ONLY


Best believe RAD is gonna be here tonight.

Kamis, 17 Desember 2009





Kanye x Spike Jonze

Despite Kanye's recent display of idiocracy, he is supported heavily by his peers, Common, Mos Def, and even famous director, Spike Jonze... I think Yeezy and Spike Jeezy conjured up something pretty interesting to watch. And as usual, Spike leaves us with plenty of room for your own interpretation of his films.

Rabu, 16 Desember 2009





Yolk Yak

RAD's having it's annual Xmas party tonight. This is gonna be K Lee tonight. haha jk... but not really...

Selasa, 15 Desember 2009





Tat yo FACE!

We got temporary RAD tats. You can get em with every online purchase. Put em where you please and facebook us the pic


Senin, 14 Desember 2009





Kanye Swiffff


Dammit! did i just buy into a huge marketing scheme? Kanye and Taylor Swift at the top of the charts? what the! Conspiracies left and right man... I can't believe anything on tv anymore. Except for the Hills... that shits real