Daftar Blog Saya

Rabu, 30 September 2009

Selasa, 29 September 2009


I want em... haha... that way I can have internet course

Yak Yohnson

Who is the mysterious Singindork? If you randomly saw this asian fellow on the streets of LA, you would NEVER suspect that he could sing. And when I say sing, I don't mean karaoke singing, or guitar hero singing, I mean... welll.. just watch the video. And all his videos for that matter.

this ones my favorite


Senin, 28 September 2009

Pinstriping From Florida Bike Rally...

here's some of the paint work I did this past weekend while at a Florida bike rally. I really enjoy decorating people's motorcycles, choppers, and trikes with striping, lettering, and graphics at these events. There are plenty of challenges while working in the field, like rain, wind, heat, and difficult customers, but it all makes the experience more memorable.

Jumat, 25 September 2009

Listen to the End

Jeremy AKA Passion, is one of the founders of the acoustic game. His soulful-like qualities keep your ears wanting more and more and MORE! If you listen to the whole the video, you can hear Passion's latest track. We like it! haha


Recently Played

A lot of people say Common is the sickest rapper, or the Roots are the best hip-hop band ever, or that De La Soul's music will live forever. I say... they're right!! That's why I'm making my way to the Hollywood Palladium tomorrow to see em live.. IN YOUR FACE!!!

Kamis, 24 September 2009


Jennifer Chung's voice is definitely a mixture between roses in the winter AND skittles. omg listen to her voice. girls got skillzzzz




Senin, 21 September 2009


this is jeff... he usually does his thing on the acoustic. But its refreshing to hear this electric. sip on some lemonade, rest, your feet up on a chair, and listen to the whole video.


Jumat, 18 September 2009


While painting at a biker event last weekend where Motorhead was the headlining act, we were approached by one of the bands crew to pinstripe and letter their kick drum head. It wasn't easy working outside in the field with such little time, but we did our best, and I think it turned out very nice. Spider painted the ace of spades and striping, and I did the lettering. Matt Sorum is filling-in for Motorhead's drummer on this tour, but he's the drummer for Velvet Revolver, and previously was a member of Guns & Roses and the Cult. It was my first time seeing Motorhead, and the show was badass! Afterwords, we got to hang out with the band and get some photos...

Matt Sorum the drummer with Matt Atomik the artist

ATL Lowriders...

I haven't posted anything for a while because I've left Arizona and hit the road for a while. I'm currently working with my friend and fellow artist "Spider" Papa in Atlanta. We've been doing a lot of pinstriping and gold leaf work on lowriders, here's some examples...

A Lyrical Rendition

Tomorrow (Saturday)
St. Francis Korean Catholic Center
2040 Artesia Blvd. Torrance, CA 90504

20 bucks
Doors open at 6:30p, starts at 7p


i think bugs is eating a carrot cupcake here. ummm... WHAT CHOO KNOW BOUT RED VELVET!


You got me walkin'

on the mooooon....


Senin, 14 September 2009

Lend me your Ears

Please listen to this guy do his thing. You're gonna love it, trust.... Especially if you love Hip hop. All three videos are a treat to the soul. eat it up!


Jumat, 11 September 2009


If you think about it... Gwen was always an all-star with fashion. She was rockin' todays fits YEARS before anybody else was. Now she's headlining Fashion Week!!! Gwen is definitely a fashion forward Guru. I wish she could bless me with her super L.A.M.B powers or something. My girlfriend loves LAMB bags btw

she's probably saying.. suck it HnM!
Gwen has that filipino height here
I like her hair here for some reason


Kamis, 10 September 2009

De Ja Vu

I love Disney to death... But I didn't know they were so repetitive.


radisrad is gonna be the next disney... haha... just wait and see