Daftar Blog Saya

Senin, 29 Desember 2008

Senin, 22 Desember 2008

LIMITED FANNY PAK SHIRTS

Tis the season to cop some limited fanny pak shirts. Fanny Pak Dance Crew!!! woo hoo!

Just visit shop.fannypak.com to get one now

Jumat, 19 Desember 2008

XMAS part A

We had a little RAD xmas party. Let me break down last nights events. There was root beer. Hot n Ready pizza. awards. and the best thing ever... SCENE IT?!!! that game is the shit!

i look super small.. haha aww...


don't have too much fun at the RAD party. haha


u high mark?


breathe marcus!


the CREW!!!



peace and love,
randy

50 what???

For a limited time only. Selected items are 50% off!! Yes I said 50... Did I stutter?

shop.radisrad.com

100% cotton pics

Last thursday was RAD's big debut in that City of Angels. I think we did it proper with our Art exhibition being low key in a familiar local downtown spot known as Lost Souls Cafe. With Soundproof's reggae vibes circulating the building, it was good times. Not to mention the FREE wine we provided to every visitor of the night. Your probably asking yourself... "self... why didn't I go to the RAD artshow??!!" Don't trip crip!!! the show is still up, it's still sexier than ever. The show's up for about 3 more weeks. So don't lag! lagger Mc lagstein! Here's the addy: 124 W. 4th St. Los Angeles, CA 90013


peace and love,
randy

The CREW!!!





Sabtu, 13 Desember 2008

saw this last night.

brought me back... I don't care what you say. Sister Act 2 was dope!

oh whoopi day




you down with G-O-D? yah you know me!



peace and love,
randy

Rabu, 10 Desember 2008

happy holidays!

there's other Randolphs? yes!!! this is Randolph Permejo wishing yall a happy holiday. I like his shirt. do you?



peace and love,
randy

A must see...


Fletch is an ace reporter. While working on a story on Drug sales, he is approached by Alan Stanwyck who wants Fletch to murder him to save him from a lingering cancer death. Fletch begins to nose around and finds irregularities in Stanwyck's past and Underhill's

And also a must see!!!
100% cotton Art show, Los Angeles
Random Artistic Designs very own art exhibition intitled 100% cotton.
Why pay to go to a club when you can come here for free. Enjoy some art, great music and intellectual people.

Senin, 08 Desember 2008

Latest SD show recap.

We had a show down in SD about two weeks and it was an utter excess..SD is always correct..but anyways..here are some fliccckss!!


setup or shutup


First Man and Lady of RAD!


sign in


folks


this is not a RAD shirt..but still a rad shirt nonetheless


the fams gets bigger!


hes illy!


him too...


barnum and bailey made a special appearance...


heartwarming..


the man the myth the legend..


this man obviously knows whats up..


coffee and shirts...forget the cigs...they kill you..


friendship!!


righteous just like us.


cutie patooties..




YOU better be apart of this crowd next time..


finally....family first..but where the hell is dox?! sike.

but everybody at RAD just wants to stress how grateful we are of each and every one of your guys' support...we gon make it to the top and yall are comin with! we love you guys...


peeeacccceee..

LA...we comin for ya!!


RAD's shirts will be showcased in LA coffee house Lost Souls Cafe for the month of December! and we are having an opening night on thursday december 11th..there will be music from ethnic descent and the soundproof crew..will be crackin..come thru and hit the clubs after or somethang!!

Kamis, 04 Desember 2008

Today is a big day for RAD...

We can't let you know all of the details as of right now, but lets just cross our fingers that all goes wellllll.....

Selasa, 02 Desember 2008

Neva Neva Land!

This sunday we attended a nifty little charity show dubbed "Welcome to Neverland" It was for a good cause i just cant remember what the cause was..lol..what was it again lost girls? forgive us..but anyways..it was a lovely crowd and hopefully RAD left a little imprint on everybodies hearts who were there. (nohomo)without further a due..pix! =]


we set up around 3ish. ya know...early bird gets the worm!


mark genabeat randy aka deep pipes


shout out to the D Gallery Boys. they are now hustlin tees too!


Chubby Boob!


Red Light District


Searchin for Breezies is not easy


BK!


crowd was loungin..


AJ Rafael came thru with a suprise performance!


Randolph P is the og deep pipes and is always captivating


just enjoying the show! =]


Novelle. these guys are honestly the truth. they are incredible..hopefully they will be rockin one of our shows sooon.


harmonization was on point.


you got something to tell us Mark?!!


this is randy's i have an idea! face..


LL B. SANT (ladies love bruce santos)!


dox is reallly really short if you didnt know.


this is a batch of really great guys right here..ken gettin ready to hit the stage next!


the "nicest girl" out there. =]

anyways..thats it for pics..and shoutout to genabeats cuz we kinda jacked your pics! haha..we have like 8 of our own(we forgot our memory card) :/ hopefully we get those up soon. but overall it was a fun experience and im sure it wont be the last time we'll be seein this folk. until next time!

peace peace.
westcoast!